Heading Logo


bowling scoreboard

Published: September 25, 2017 4:00 AM

SPINS LANES, KENT

PERFECT FIT TRIO: Dave Joseph 260-969, Lisa Osborne 246-826.

KSU FACULTY-STAFF: Don Boland 212-592, Betsy Mako 177-489.

TUESDAY NITE MIXED: Dan Mate 254-649, Laurie Rasile 207-551.

SHAULIS TRIO: Daniel Roberts 279, Barry Sano Jr. 700, Kim Stull 211, Diana Shaulis 491.

[Article continues below]

LONGHITANO'S: Willie Porter 269-650.

MIKE TASSONE'S GALS: Kelly Stebner 226-630.

MILLER GARAGE: Brad Fulks 277-771, Teri Plaso 269-637.

AARON'S STRIKERS: Kyle Matheny 274-749.

WED. SENIOR SINGLES: Tom Walker 208-571, Donna Drouhard 121-321.

[Article continues below]

FUN CLUB: Rose Gee 163, Jenette Frederick 384.

PERFECT FIT HAMMER: Harry Illner 265-724, Jessica Potteiger 203-550.

RAVENNA ELKS: Tom Day 265-734, Karla Kommel 203-505.

SENIOR MIXED TRIO FALL: Fred Endres 210, Linda Shahan 193, Corky Farquhar 538.

FORTIS FRIDAY CASINO: Kaleb Rising 276, Kevin Stoffer 658, Alicia Waino 240-609.

ROOFING GUY: Tim Hoover 289, David Caipen 732, Sherry Randall 247, Teri Haefke 673.

ROOTSTOWN MIXED: Tom Moore 215-604, Drema Held 183-496.

FORTIS SUNDAY CASINO: Bob Hartley 274, Ed Barto 758, Candy Carapella 274-676.

WHITE'S SENIOR DOUBLES: Ched Reber 252-667, Mary Tassone 214, Corky Farquhar 577.

SPINS LANES, AKRON

MONDAY FUN TRIO: Treg Trotter 276-790.

SATURDAY MISFITS: Kenny Bever 279-722.

VILLAGE TAVERN: Joseph Barchanowicz 277, Jay Rummell 739, Mary Rummell 241.

KINGS IND. PAINTING CLASSIC: Scott Hensley 299-780.

JWS CONSTRUCTION MIXED: Phillip Flynn 221, James Scott Jr. 606.

FRIDAY SENIOR MIXED: Al Myers 235-685, Sue Smith 245-616.

MARKO CAR CARE: Jennifer Eldridge 223, Rhonda Miller 552.

B&B MUSIC TRIO: Michael Hunter 288, Kyle McKissen 967.

BILL WHITE'S SENIOR TRIO: Chip Thayer 267, Barry Gowen 696, Tina Lewis 246, Sandra Johnson 622.

MONDAY DAWGS: Scott Polack 225, Rich Lenhard 570, Kim Corbin 200-513.

RINE AGENCY: Dan Rummel 266, Ray Cook 708.

MONDAY NITE MIXED: Jim Kovach 226-561.

USBC YOUTH LEAGUES

SPINS LANES, KENT

PEEWEE: Tristan Daniels 114-178, Elizabeth Coburn 105-180.

BANTAM-PREP: Sean Boveington 178-483, Sydney Coburn 134, Abby Smith 315.

JUNIOR-MAJOR: Gabe Griffith 257, Bradley Woodrum 696, Kristen Moore 236-638.

SPECIAL NEEDS: Maranda Ailes 144-280, Logan Cox 245-457.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.